12.16.2016

Too Much Information Tag!


I can't believe I almost delete my blog (again). I am busy even when I'm having a holiday, I thought I will be too busy to update my blog next year, I was having a writing block (I still am) so I thought it was the best to just delete my blog. However, I love this blog too much to straightaway delete it when I was sure so I only made it private. It was a right decision because now my blogging spirit has got better after I went blogwalking and read tons of articles about why I shouldn't delete my blog.

When I went blogwalking, a lot of bloggers have done this TMI tag by Liyana Jasmi. So, since I'm still having a writing block and doing this TMI tag seems really fun, I decided to just do this tag.

#1: What are you wearing?
I'm wearing a dark grey sweatpants, a light grey t-shirt and a beige-colored thick varsity because it's currently raining heavily in here.


#2: Ever been in love?
Nope.


#3: Ever had a terrible breakup?
Does friendship breakup counts?


#4: How tall are you?
161 cm (5'3). I hate this because my friends think I'm too tall but I think it's the average Asian girl's height😑


#5: How much do you weigh?
I gained too much weights after the holiday started. It's 62 kg. Urgh.


#6: Any tattoos?
No, it's haram.


#7: Any piercings?
Nope. But maybe soon.


#8: OTP?
Oooh I have a lot of OTPs. But my personal favorites are Macy and Sam from TBBATT (my fav Wattpad book), Katniss and Peeta from The Hunger Games, The Monday Couple and Luna and Neville from Harry Potter.


#9: Favorite show?
Law & Order, Criminal Minds, and Running Man.


#10: Favorite bands?
5 Seconds of Summer, Kodaline, Coldplay, The Script, Oh Wonder, Paramore, My Chemical Romance, The U2, Queen and BigBang.


#11: Something you miss?
Langkawi. I miss the sea, the foods, the people, the places, everything. I will totally go there again in the future.


#12: Favorite song?
My current favorite is Last Dance by BigBang😁




#13: How old are you?
I'm 15 going on 16! I can't wait to be 16.


#14: Zodiac sign?



#15: Quality you look for in a partner?
Sense of humor, empathy, honesty, reliability and must get on with my family.


#16: Favorite quote?
"Happiness can be found even in the darkest of times, if one only remembers to turn on the lights" - Albus Dumbledore.


#17: Favorite actor?
Robin Williams, Johnny Depp, Chris Pine and Will Smith.


#18: Favorite color?
I don't have a particular favorite color so maybe pastel colors and the blue+red combination.


#19: Loud music or soft?
Depends on my mood. Loud music when I'm happy, spirited or need to be spirited. Soft music when I'm calm and need inspiration.


#20: Where do you go when you're sad?
My bed. My bed and I are in a serious relationship.


#21: How long does it take you to shower?
10-15 minutes.


#22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
Around 30 minutes.


#23: Ever been in a physical fight?
A lot of times. I'm the only daughter among 5 siblings, I can't really avoid physical fights. But I never have any terrible one.


#24: Turn on?
Kindness, politeness and generosity.


#25: Turn off?
Rude and two faced people.


#26: The reason I joined Blogger?
I have a lot of thoughts but I'm not a really good speaker. I also need a listener back then because my best friends and I parted ways, I have no sister, my Ma is always busy and I thought my brother wouldn't understand me. Now that I have friends to talk to and my brothers turn out to be very understanding (they are my best friends now), maybe that's why I'm having frequent writing block-because now I already have a listener.

But I still can't express everything by speaking, that's why I keep blogging.


#27: Fears?
Losing the people I care about and love, lizards & cockroaches.


#28: Last thing that made you cry?
When I re-watched Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows Part 1 & 2, I don't remember when. I kept saying "Remus gonna die, Tonks too and Fred!!!!!". I cried from the beginning, even when nothing happened, because I knew something gonna happen. I knew who were going to die, what gonna happen, it's just so sad😭 I'm so glad Rowling didn't kill Ron.


#29: Last time you said you loved someone?
When I talked with Ayman (my youngest brother) this morning.


#30: Meaning behind your blog URL?
Bella is from my name - Nabila. Some of my cousins call me Billa but I love Bella more. Bizarre because I'm weird and bizarre kinda rhymed with bella. Bizarre+Bella=bizarrebella.


#31: Last book you read?
Leaving Time by Jodi Picoult. It was kinda slow but I love the plot twist, I didn't expect that! I gave it 4/5 stars in Goodreads because I'm a sucker for unexpected plot twists.


#32: The book you're currently reading?
I'm reading Let It Snow by Maureen Johnson, John Green and Lauren Myracle! Since Christmas is around the corner and I love Christmas stories, so I guess why not? So far, the stories are good. They are so funny and I think my favorite among the three stories are Jubilee Express by Maureen Johnson. I love Stuart!💞


#33: Last show you watched?
Mix & match! One of my close friends are a big fan of iKON and I was infected by the fanatic-ness.


#34: Last person you talked to?
My brother, I asked him to close the bathroom door before he goes to sleep because it's scary.


#35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?
Iwana-my best friend. She sent me a picture of a book titled "anak patung NANA".


#36: Favorite food?
Any of my Ma's cooking, especially nasi lemak, nasi ayam, udang masak merah and the cakes.


#37: Place you want to visit?
I want to go to Europe! I really admire the beautiful architecture and I want to go there so badly. A lot of books I read take place somewhere in Europe.


#38: Last place you were?
Home. Mereput di rumah sepanjang cuti huhu.


#39: Do you have a crush?
Currently moving on from a crush. But I do have celebrity crushes. Josh Hutcherson, Chris Pine, Charlie Puth...


#40: Last time you kissed someone?
This morning, I kissed Ayman. He was being super adorable!


#41: Last time you were insulted?
I have 4 brothers, I can't avoid from being insulted because they are boys and that's their nature (except really good boys lah), they insult me pretty much everyday. Just playful insults, though.


#42: Favorite flavor of sweet?
Red guava!


#43: What instruments do you play?
I'm currently learning to play guitar! 😊🎸


#44: Favorite piece of jewelry? 
My necklace.


#45: Last sport you played?
I don't do sport at all😂 I'm not good in it lol. Oh, except if the lontar peluru I was forced to join during the sports day counts.


#46: Last song you sang?
BigBang - If You. That song stuck on my mind everytime it played on Spotify.


#47: Favorite pick up line?
"Are you a camera? Because everytime I look at you, I smile."


#48: Have you ever used it?
No haha.


#49: Last time you hung out with anyone?
An hour ago, I was watching a horror movie with my brother.


#50: Who should answer these questions next?
Anyone who haven't done this tag yet and interested to do it.


Wow, I took almost 2 hours to finish this. 50 questions answered without failure! You may do this tag if you want to, it was fun doing this.

Thanks for reading!

Love,
Pypaa. xo

11 comments

  1. Replies
    1. yay ada geng! :D I just started playing though

      Delete
  2. omg im a fan of ikon! i went to their concert last august!! i also like harry potter :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm so jealous of you! I really want to see they perform in live Y_Y Maybe soon hehe. I can't get Harry Potter out of my mind, seriously. Sometimes when I see spider, I'll remember Ron. Or when I go to library, I think, Hermione would really love this. I think I'm going crazy lol.

      Delete
    2. i can totally relate to you XD once you become a potterhead you will relate everything about harry potter with the real world

      Delete
  3. i started listening (more like addicted lol) to If You by Big Bang when it was covered by Jeongkook (BTS) in Masked Singer ._. that song berhantu oi XD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha I've never heard Jeongkook's cover of If You, I only heard the cover by IU. Now that you mentioned it, I think I'm going to listen to Jeongkook's version. Memang berhantu, asyik nak ulang je lagu tu :D

      Delete
  4. Replies
    1. Ikr, it's so sad T__T I live with that show for years, it's so sad that now it is ending :(

      Delete
  5. criminal minds and law & order ayy so hard to find those tv shows enthusiast ;-;

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I love to see the mysteries unrevealed hehe.

      Delete

Latest Instagrams

© Nabila's. Design by FCD.